Visit Visa

  1. The Visit Visa applies to tourists who wish to spend more than 14 days in UAE, those coming for family visits as well as those on long-term business visits.
  2. It requires the sponsorship of any UAE. resident or any company or hotel licensed to operate within the UAE. A refundable AED 2,000 guarantee from expatriates who wish to sponsor distant relatives is imposed.
  3. This visa is valid for entry within two months from its date of issue.
  4. The Visit Visa is valid for 60 days and is renewable for a total stay of up to 90 days. A fee of AED 500 is charged for this renewal.
  5. In order to complete the application, the sponsor will require the visitor’s date of arrival and arrival details and a photocopy of the first few pages of the visitor’s passport, which must be valid for at least three months. There is a fee of AED 100 for obtaining a visit visa. There is also a fee of AED 10 for visa delivery service by DNATA. Hotels, hotel apartments, tour operators, travel agents and airlines may not levy supplementary charges or processing fees in excess of AED 50/- for arranging visas for visitors.
  6. The Visit Visa holder may enter and leave the country through any port of entry in the UAE.
Visit Visa Visit Visa Reviewed by UAE on 3:27 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.